Pressure washing contractors on Command
fill schedules, retain clients,
and win the commercial accounts.
Built for volume - not adapted from software designed for $15K jobs. Recurring campaigns. Flat-rate pricing consistency. Commercial property manager portals. All configured before you go live.
The problems most software ignores.
Each job is $300. You need 12 a day to matter.
Pressure washing jobs are fast and relatively inexpensive individually. Revenue only comes from high volume and recurring clients - which means you need a system that fills the schedule automatically, not one that helps you manage a schedule you already built by hand.
Three crew members. Three different quotes.
Without a centralized pricing system, every crew member quotes differently. A deck wash goes out at $250 from one person and $400 from another for the same scope. Customers talk. You lose margin and credibility at the same time.
Spring and fall revenue is sitting there. You're not capturing it.
Two peak windows - spring pre-season and pre-holiday - produce the majority of annual revenue for pressure washing operations. Without systematic outreach, you depend on word of mouth during your most valuable weeks and leave recurring clients to competitors who call them first.
Property managers want invoices. You text them estimates.
Commercial property managers control high-value recurring contracts - parking lots, building exteriors, common areas. They require professional invoicing, documented service history, and reliable scheduling. Most small operations can't deliver that, so the accounts go to whoever looks most professional.
Before Command. After Command.
6 things built for pressure washing.
Recurring client campaign engine
Command tracks every past customer and fires automated outreach at configurable intervals - spring pre-season, fall pre-holiday, or custom schedules you define. SMS, email, and postcard. Clients who were going to call you eventually call you first.
Flat-rate pricing by service type
Configure your pricing matrix once - driveway, deck, house exterior, fence, commercial per-sqft - and every crew member quotes from the same locked table. No more pricing inconsistency. No more awkward corrections.
High-volume crew scheduling
Command's dispatch board handles 12+ jobs per day per crew with GPS routing, time windows, and automatic SMS confirmations to customers. Schedule fills from the top and crew gets the day's run sheet on their phone the night before.
Commercial property manager accounts
Commercial accounts get their own portal: branded invoices, service history by property, automated renewal scheduling, and a dedicated contact record. Looks professional because it is - even if you're running a 3-truck operation.
Same-day quote and booking flow
Customer texts or calls. Command qualifies the job, sends a flat-rate estimate within 60 seconds, and lets them book directly from the SMS link. No callback required. Same-day quote and booking closes 3.4x more residential inquiries than next-day follow-up.
Seasonal demand forecasting
Command analyzes your past job data and upcoming seasonal windows to surface gaps in your schedule before they happen. Two weeks before your peak, you know exactly which recurring clients haven't rebooked and exactly which slots are still open.
How Command works for pressure washing.
From the first inbound call to the crew's run sheet - every step automated, every client followed up without lifting a finger.
Customer calls or texts about a driveway, deck, or exterior wash
The AI phone agent picks up every call - peak season or slow Tuesday. It introduces itself as your company's scheduling assistant, asks qualifying questions about surface type and size, and logs the lead instantly. No voicemail. No hold. No missed job.
AI identifies service type and surfaces a flat-rate quote instantly
Based on the surface type (driveway, deck, house exterior, fence, commercial) and any size information provided, Command pulls from your locked pricing matrix and generates an instant flat-rate quote. Same price every time - regardless of which crew member takes the call.
Estimate delivered via SMS - customer books directly from the link
The customer gets a mobile-optimized quote link by text. They can Accept (books the job immediately), Schedule (picks a time slot from available crew calendar), or Ask a Question. No app. No login. Booking is confirmed within 2 minutes of their original call.
Job added to dispatch board with GPS-optimized routing
On booking, Command adds the job to the assigned crew's run sheet and recalculates the day's GPS route. The crew sees the updated schedule on their phone. The customer gets a confirmation SMS with their time window. Nothing is entered manually.
Job completes - invoice sent, client added to recurring campaign
After GPS-verified clock-out, Command sends the invoice automatically. The client is tagged and added to your seasonal recurring campaign cadence. Next spring, they hear from you before they think to search for a competitor. That's how 71% retention happens.
A real estimate. In 60 seconds.
This is what lands in the customer's SMS within a minute of their call. Branded, flat-rate, bookable on the spot.
A week in the life with Command.
Spring campaign fired. 340 texts sent. You didn't do anything.
It's the first week of April. Command detected that your spring campaign window opened and fired outreach to every past residential client who hasn't rebooked since last October - 340 messages, zero manual work. By 9am, 18 customers have already booked from the link in the SMS. The week isn't started and Thursday is already full.
New commercial account. Property manager wants 4 locations.
A property manager emails about servicing 4 retail strip locations quarterly. You send them to the commercial portal link. They review your service history with a neighboring property you already service, see the invoice format, and sign on all 4 locations before lunch. You didn't pitch them. The professional system sold them.
Crew 2 finishes early. Command fills the gap.
Crew 2 wraps the Hartley job 40 minutes ahead of schedule. Command detects the opening and surfaces 3 same-day standby bookings in their area - customers who accepted a quote but asked to be contacted if an earlier slot opened. The crew picks the closest one. No phone calls. No scrambling. An extra $280 job that would have been dead time.
Payroll runs. Revenue summary looks right. Weekend is yours.
GPS-verified clock-in and clock-out on every job. Payroll calculates automatically. Command surfaces the week: 47 jobs completed, $18,600 gross, 3 commercial invoices sent and paid, 6 spring campaign follow-ups still pending - already queued for Monday morning outreach. You close the laptop at 5pm with nothing left undone.
What Command replaces for pressure washers.
Most pressure washing operations are cobbling together 4–6 disconnected tools. Command replaces all of them and integrates the data that was never talking to each other.
- Jobber (basic) · $149/mo
- QuickBooks · $100/mo
- Google Calendar · free but manual
- Spreadsheet pricing · free but inconsistent
- Manual invoicing · hours of labor/week
- Total: $249+/mo · nothing talks to anything
- ✓CRM + pipeline + client history
- ✓Flat-rate pricing matrix (locked)
- ✓Recurring campaign engine (seasonal)
- ✓Commercial account portals + invoicing
- ✓GPS dispatch + crew scheduling
- ✓One system · one login · fully integrated
Pressure washing–specific answers.
How does Command handle high-volume scheduling for pressure washing crews?
Command's dispatch board is purpose-built for operations running 8–15 jobs per day per crew. Jobs are scheduled with GPS-optimized routing so crews move efficiently between stops. Each crew member gets a run sheet on their phone the night before - address, scope, pricing, any notes from intake. Customers get automated SMS confirmations and day-of arrival windows. When a job is added or rescheduled, the run sheet updates automatically and affected customers are notified without manual intervention.
Can Command automate spring and fall outreach campaigns for pressure washing?
Yes - this is one of Command's core use cases for the trade. You configure seasonal campaign windows once: spring pre-season (typically late March through April) and pre-holiday (September through October). Command automatically segments your past client list, fires outreach via SMS, email, and postcard in the configured sequence, and tracks responses. Clients who don't respond in 5 days get a follow-up. You don't manage the list, the timing, or the cadence. Contractors on Command retain 71% of annual clients vs 38% for operations running manual outreach.